Troop Historic Leaders

Tom Carney

9/26/1975 - 1/31/1977
Tom Carney

Henry Crouse

2/1/1977 - 8/31/1979
Henry Crouse

Jim Villareal

9/1/1979 - 9/30/1980
Jim Villareal

Phil Hockenberry

10/1/1980 - 9/30/1981
Phil Hockenberry

Ken LaPolla

10/1/1981 - 2/28/1982
Ken LaPolla

L.J. Zazycki

3/1/1982 - 2/28/1983
L.J. Zazycki

Vince LaPolla

3/1/1983 - 8/31/1983
Vince LaPolla

Dan Pupillo

9/1/1983 - 8/31/1984
Dan Pupillo

Ken MacPherson

9/1/1984 - 1/31/1985
Ken MacPherson

Bill VanHuffel

2/1/1985 - 9/30/1985
Bill VanHuffel

Rich Hesselman

10/1/1985 - 3/31/1986
Rich Hesselman

Andy Jozwiak

4/1/1986 - 9/30/1986
Andy Jozwiak

Brian Selden

10/1/1986 - 3/31/1987
Brian Selden

Greg Joseph

4/1/1987 - 9/30/1987
Greg Joseph

Greg Martin

10/1/1987 - 2/28/1988
Greg Martin

John Zazycki

3/1/1988 - 9/30/1988
John Zazycki

Roy Cramer

10/1/1988 - 3/31/1989
Roy Cramer

Chacko Alappatt

3/1/1989 - 9/30/1989
Chacko Alappatt

Mike Vlasov

10/1/1989 - 3/31/1990
Mike Vlasov

Mike Kunz

4/1/1990 - 9/30/1990
Mike Kunz

Ankur Chandra

10/1/1990 - 3/31/1991
Ankur Chandra

Jerry Coe

4/1/1991 - 9/30/1991
Jerry Coe

Dan Wasko

10/1/1991 - 3/31/1992
Dan Wasko

Mike Beers

4/1/1992 - 9/30/1992
Mike Beers

Ashok Ramalingam

10/1/1992 - 3/31/1993
Ashok Ramalingam

Greg Dew

4/1/1993 - 9/30/1993
Greg Dew

Rob Sloan

10/1/1993 - 3/31/1994
Rob Sloan

Justin Aubuchon

4/1/1994 - 9/30/1994
Justin Aubuchon

Tom Nypaver

10/1/1994 - 3/31/1995
Tom Nypaver

Pravir Chandra

4/1/1995 - 9/30/1995
Pravir Chandra

Chris Whitehead

10/1/1995 - 3/31/1996
Chris Whitehead

David Egner

4/1/1996 - 9/30/1996
David Egner

Doug Hawley

10/1/1996 - 3/31/1997
Doug Hawley

Corky Manofsky

4/1/1997 - 9/30/1997
Corky Manofsky

Steve Wisniewski

10/1/1997 - 3/31/1998
Steve Wisniewski

Eric Fortsch

4/1/1998 - 9/30/1998
Eric Fortsch

David Palcich

10/1/1998 - 3/30/1999
David Palcich

Adam Palm

4/1/1999 - 9/30/1999
Adam Palm

Adam Palcich

10/1/1999 - 3/31/2000
Adam Palcich

Josh France

4/1/2000 - 9/30/2000
Josh France

Matt Sanders

10/1/2000 - 3/31/2001
Matt Sanders

Scott Dobos

4/1/2001 - 9/30/2001
Scott Dobos

Joe Sabat

10/1/2001 - 3/31/2002
Joe Sabat

Todd Talstein

4/1/2002 - 9/30/2002
Todd Talstein

Jim Wilkerson

10/1/2002 - 3/31/2003
Jim Wilkerson

Mike Young

4/1/2003 - 9/30/2003
Mike Young

Brandon Dasbach

10/1/2003 - 3/31/2004
Brandon Dasbach

Kyle Griffin

4/1/2004 - 9/30/2004
Kyle Griffin

Zach Talstein

4/1/2005 - 9/30/2005
Zach Talstein

Mike Savakis

10/1/2005 - 3/31/2005
Mike Savakis

Brendan Davis

10/1/2005 - 3/31/2006
Brendan Davis

Zach Talstein

4/1/2006 - 9/30/2006
Zach Talstein

Ben Gump

10/1/2006 - 3/31/2007
Ben Gump

Ken Young

4/1/2007 - 3/31/2008
Ken Young

Mark Sember

4/1/2008 - 9/30/2008
Mark Sember

Mike Fenstermaker

4/1/2009 - 3/31/2010
Mike Fenstermaker

Don Witt

10/1/2009 - 3/31/2009
Don Witt

Chris McClearn

4/1/2010 - 9/30/2010
Chris McClearn

Andrew Baker

10/1/2010 - 3/31/2011
Andrew Baker

Matt Thompson

4/1/2011 - 9/30/2011
Matt Thompson

Thomas Downing

10/1/2011 - 3/31/2012
Thomas Downing

Sean Norton

4/1/2012 - 9/30/2012
Sean Norton

Max Hoover

10/1/2012 - 3/31/2013
Max Hoover

Thomas Downing

4/1/2013 - 9/30/2013
Thomas Downing

Dan Young

10/1/2013 - 3/31/2014
Dan Young

Sebastian Szewczyk

4/1/2014 - 9/30/2014
Sebastian Szewczyk

Austin Watson

10/1/2014 - 3/31/2015
Austin Watson

Cole Kuszmaul

4/1/2015 - 9/30/2015
Cole Kuszmaul

Stavan Shah

10/1/2015 - 3/31/2016
Stavan Shah

Ben Hoover

4/1/2016 - 9/30/2016
Ben Hoover

Nathaniel James

10/1/2016 - 3/31/2017
Nathaniel James

Niko Mastorides

4/1/2017 - 9/30/2017
Niko Mastorides

Abhishek Shah

10/1/2017 - 3/31/2018
Abhishek Shah

Dylan Wood

4/1/2018 - 9/30/2018
Dylan Wood

Marty Nelder

10/1/2018 - 3/31/2019
Marty Nelder

Cullen Faulk

4/1/2019 - 9/30/2019
Cullen Faulk

Colin Price

10/1/2019 - 3/31/2020
Colin Price

Christopher McMahan

4/1/2020 - 9/30/2020
Christopher McMahan

Christopher McMahan

10/1/2020 - 1/12/2021
Christopher McMahan

Lorenzo Szewczyk

1/12/2021 - 3/31/2021
Lorenzo Szewczyk

Aidan McManus

4/1/2021 - 9/30/2021
Aidan McManus

Max Moriarty

10/1/2021 - 3/31/2022
Max Moriarty

James Price

4/1/2022 - 9/30/2022
James Price